Seller's Agent in 2019
Linda Frierdich
Century 21 Advantage
(618) 719-3134
621 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $176,000
Charming 2 bedroom Valmeyer home nestled on just over half an acre on Moredock Lake. This great home was completely gutted and remodeled in 1995. The dock & lake house are located on separate parcel (09-04-417-046-000) w/ own electric & separate meter included in sale. As you approach this lovely home note the charming covered porch & mature shade trees surrounding the home. Step inside to find a spacious family room, cozy eat-in kitchen, main floor bedroom w/ storage, laundry room, office/bonus room, living room w/ built in cabinets/counters, and impressive bathroom w/ large bay window, claw foot tub, large shower, & linen closet. Step upstairs to find a loft area w/ built in shelves, & the second bedroom. Other items of note include the 3 car detached garage w/ separate electric, work shop area, furnace, & A/C. Also noteworthy, there is a well drilled 25' feet deep, but no well pump & septic lateral on leased ground from Valmeyer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Advantage License #471012311 Listed on: 10/23/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehlers James D | $113,000 | Monroe County Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ehlers James D | $115,429 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Sold | $113,000 | -5.8% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | For Sale | $119,900 | +4.3% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | Sold | $115,000 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2016 01/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2015 11/25/15 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,809 | $34,556 | $3,707 | $30,849 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $32,770 | $3,510 | $29,260 |
| 2022 | $0 | $32,790 | $3,510 | $29,280 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $34,830 | $3,510 | $31,320 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $37,060 | $3,510 | $33,550 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $32,400 | $3,510 | $28,890 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $32,440 | $3,510 | $28,930 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $29,787 | $397 | $29,390 |
| 2016 | $0 | $29,280 | $390 | $28,890 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $29,300 | $390 | $28,910 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $26,880 | $390 | $26,490 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,920 | $390 | $30,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Linda Frierdich
Century 21 Advantage
(618) 719-3134
621 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brooke Mitchell
Keller Williams Pinnacle
(618) 977-9873
430 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
JoAnn Meier
RE/MAX
(618) 779-4624
68 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS19078615
APN: 09-04-481-006-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.