706 Oak St Manila, AR 72442
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Oak St, Manila, AR 72442 and is currently estimated at $219,685, approximately $143 per square foot. 706 Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Manila Elementary School, Manila Middle School, and Manila High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Davis John and Davis Ashley
Bought by
Counts Carl Revoc Living Trust Agrmt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2014
Sold by
Davis John and Davis Ashley
Bought by
Counts Carl Revoc Living Trust Agrmt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Davis John and Davis Ashley
Bought by
Davis John and Davis Ashley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2013
Sold by
Davis John and Davis Ashley
Bought by
Davis John and Davis Ashley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Counts Carl Revoc Living Trust Agrmt | $130,000 | -- | |
| Counts Carl Revoc Living Trust Agrmt | $130,000 | -- | |
| Davis John | -- | -- | |
| Davis John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $32,390 | $4,000 | $28,390 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $32,390 | $4,000 | $28,390 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $32,390 | $4,000 | $28,390 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $32,390 | $4,000 | $28,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map