706 Pawnee St Bethlehem, PA 18015
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,782 - $231,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Pawnee St, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $207,696, approximately $151 per square foot. 706 Pawnee St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Fountain Hill Elementary School, Broughal Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
County Of Northampton
Bought by
Juma Eunice Nyangasi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1979
Bought by
Schaffer Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juma Eunice Nyangasi | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Schaffer Susan | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $322 | $29,800 | $7,500 | $22,300 |
| 2025 | $322 | $29,800 | $7,500 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $29,800 | $7,500 | $22,300 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $29,800 | $7,500 | $22,300 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $29,800 | $7,500 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $29,800 | $7,500 | $22,300 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $29,800 | $7,500 | $22,300 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $29,800 | $7,500 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $29,800 | $7,500 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $29,800 | $7,500 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,800 | $7,500 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,800 | $7,500 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,800 | $7,500 | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map