706 Penney Ln Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $637,308 - $765,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,003
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Penney Ln, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $682,327, approximately $227 per square foot. 706 Penney Ln is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Bush Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Manchester Associates Lt D
Bought by
Ledet Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,510
Interest Rate
6.17%
Estimated Equity
$551,817
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledet Cheryl A | $474,000 | Rosemary T Hoag | |
| Ledet Eric H | $474,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ledet Eric H | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,189 | $477,000 | $95,000 | $382,000 |
| 2024 | $13,189 | $477,000 | $95,000 | $382,000 |
| 2023 | $12,794 | $477,000 | $95,000 | $382,000 |
| 2022 | $11,993 | $477,000 | $95,000 | $382,000 |
| 2021 | $11,572 | $477,000 | $95,000 | $382,000 |
| 2020 | $11,409 | $477,000 | $95,000 | $382,000 |
| 2019 | $10,260 | $477,000 | $95,000 | $382,000 |
| 2018 | $12,120 | $440,300 | $88,000 | $352,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $440,300 | $88,000 | $352,300 |
| 2016 | $13,528 | $440,300 | $88,000 | $352,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $440,300 | $88,000 | $352,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $440,300 | $88,000 | $352,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map