706 Perryman St Evergreen, AL 36401
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $321,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Perryman St, Evergreen, AL 36401 and is currently estimated at $258,580, approximately $123 per square foot. 706 Perryman St is a home located in Conecuh County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Johnston Lottie B
Bought by
Blackmon David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackmon David | $222,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $25,120 | $5,600 | $19,520 |
| 2024 | $771 | $21,760 | $2,240 | $19,520 |
| 2023 | $771 | $19,680 | $2,080 | $17,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,360 | $2,060 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $774 | $17,340 | $2,040 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $535 | $24,700 | $9,480 | $15,220 |
| 2019 | $535 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $535 | $15,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $532 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $532 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $505 | $179,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $477 | $173,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map