706 Pine Ave West Islip, NY 11795
Estimated Value: $648,363 - $797,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Pine Ave, West Islip, NY 11795 and is currently estimated at $736,841. 706 Pine Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Oquenock Elementary School, Udall Road Middle School, and West Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Novellano Douglas
Bought by
Albertelli Michael C and Albertelli Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,308
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$536,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Giaramita Lois and Giaramita Louise
Bought by
Novellano Douglas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albertelli Michael C | $390,000 | -- | |
| Novellano Douglas | $277,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albertelli Michael C | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,405 | $38,400 | $11,300 | $27,100 |
| 2023 | $10,405 | $38,400 | $11,300 | $27,100 |
| 2022 | $9,554 | $38,400 | $11,300 | $27,100 |
| 2021 | $9,554 | $38,400 | $11,300 | $27,100 |
| 2020 | $9,794 | $38,400 | $11,300 | $27,100 |
| 2019 | $9,794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $38,400 | $11,300 | $27,100 |
| 2017 | $9,308 | $38,400 | $11,300 | $27,100 |
| 2016 | $9,354 | $38,400 | $11,300 | $27,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,400 | $11,300 | $27,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,400 | $11,300 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map