706 Pleasant St Odessa, MO 64076
Estimated Value: $158,250 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Pleasant St, Odessa, MO 64076 and is currently estimated at $179,063, approximately $186 per square foot. 706 Pleasant St is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including McQuerry Elementary School, Odessa Upper Elementary School, and Odessa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Lewis Warren E and Lewis Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Warren E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $9,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $8,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $659 | $8,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $555 | $7,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $550 | $7,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $550 | $7,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $549 | $7,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $505 | $7,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $505 | $7,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $611 | $44,120 | $11,250 | $32,870 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,950 | $11,250 | $33,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map