706 Putnam St Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Bloomingdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $208,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Putnam St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $197,475, approximately $70 per square foot. 706 Putnam St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and North Side High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $198,300 | $16,800 | $181,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $206,500 | $16,800 | $189,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $130,800 | $16,800 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $118,400 | $8,600 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $116,100 | $8,600 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $112,200 | $8,600 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $101,200 | $8,600 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $71,100 | $8,600 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,500 | $9,300 | $54,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,500 | $9,300 | $54,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,500 | $9,300 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map