706 Reading Ave Reading, PA 19611
Estimated Value: $244,320 - $356,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Reading Ave, Reading, PA 19611 and is currently estimated at $291,830, approximately $152 per square foot. 706 Reading Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including West Reading Elementary Center, Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Miller Patti
Bought by
Bridge City Acquisitions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Fink Jeanne L
Bought by
Miller Patti M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge City Acquisitions Llc | $87,500 | World Wide Land Transfer | |
| Miller Patti M | $45,000 | Conestoga Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridge City Acquisitions Llc | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $80,800 | $20,300 | $60,500 |
| 2024 | $4,466 | $80,800 | $20,300 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $80,800 | $20,300 | $60,500 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $80,800 | $20,300 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $80,800 | $20,300 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $80,800 | $20,300 | $60,500 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $80,800 | $20,300 | $60,500 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $80,800 | $20,300 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $3,680 | $80,800 | $20,300 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $80,800 | $20,300 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $80,800 | $20,300 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $80,800 | $20,300 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map