Seller's Agent in 2024
Mark Cope
Cope Realty, LLC
(214) 592-5641
50 in this area
168 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $500,298 - $592,000
Wow! Lexington Heights is a dream community! Where LUXURY LIVING meets the CHARM of yesteryear! Built on sprawling 1-acre lots, these exquisite country homes blend the timeless beauty of the Modern Farmhouse & Craftsman Styles, creating a gorgeous, picturesque landscape! Upscale streets, dotted with decorative lamp posts, make it feel like you’ve walked straight onto a movie set! Best of all - No HOA! So you can build a shop, apartment, or storage building, etc., on your 1 acre lot. This neighborhood is a RARE GEM. Pictures do not do it justice; you have to see in person!
The 'Reagan' floor plan by Cope Homes features large windows, bringing lots of natural light into the home. Vaulted ceilings, matte black farmhouse light fixtures, gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, gas cooktop, built-in double ovens. First floor primary suite with oversized walk-in closet. Primary bath has a beautiful free-standing tub, double sinks, and dual shower heads in the walk-in shower. ..And more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cope Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 972-908-2673 License #0662633 Listed on: 05/09/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter James David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cope Homes Llc | -- | New Title Company Name |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter James David | $383,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cope Homes Llc | $472,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -2.0% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Price Changed | $489,000 | -1.2% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | Price Changed | $494,900 | -1.0% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2024 05/15/24 | Price Changed | $499,999 | -1.9% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | For Sale | $509,900 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $539,926 | $198,000 | $362,055 |
| 2024 | $6,976 | $410,162 | $144,540 | $346,302 |
| 2023 | $6,976 | $285,899 | $140,580 | $145,319 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $114,840 | $114,840 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mark Cope
Cope Realty, LLC
(214) 592-5641
50 in this area
168 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Cox
Truepoint Realty, LLC
(214) 636-3291
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20612824
APN: R-12569-00B-0040-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.