NOT LISTED FOR SALE

706 Republican St Keyesport, IL 62253

Estimated Value: $83,855 - $195,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,142 Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 706 Republican St, Keyesport, IL 62253 and is currently estimated at $123,214, approximately $57 per square foot. 706 Republican St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Clinton County and Trust No 03-03-02-253-007
Bought by
Eboka Jackson
Current Estimated Value
$123,214

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Clinton County Clerk
Bought by
Clinton County

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Bixler Franklin
Bought by
Huelskamp Brock

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Bixler Frank and Glen J Silva Estate
Bought by
Silva Glen J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eboka Jackson -- None Available
Clinton County -- None Available
Huelskamp Brock $27,500 None Available
Silva Glen J -- None Available
Bixler Frank $35,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $861 $14,400 $1,230 $13,170
2023 $815 $13,090 $1,120 $11,970
2022 $1,505 $24,020 $1,270 $22,750
2021 $1,442 $22,450 $1,190 $21,260
2020 $1,381 $21,180 $1,120 $20,060
2019 $1,367 $21,180 $1,120 $20,060
2018 $947 $13,780 $1,280 $12,500
2017 $963 $13,780 $1,280 $12,500
2016 $961 $13,780 $1,280 $12,500
2015 $895 $13,780 $1,280 $12,500
2013 $895 $13,780 $1,280 $12,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.