$340,000

706 Ridgecrest Ln Rocky Point, NC 28457

Estimated payment $1,937/month

Total Views 2,465
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,832 Sq Ft
$186 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to your beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Rocky Point. Relax and unwind on the spacious wraparound front porch, or enjoy the newly refinished decks--perfect for outdoor living and entertaining. Inside a spacious living room welcomes you and you'll find new luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh paint throughout the home. Filled with an abundance of windows, the home offers excellent natural lighting that enhances every space. The incredible kitchen offers ample storage, a center island, new quartz countertops in both the kitchen and laundry room, new appliances, and kitchen sink and faucet, and lighting. The bathrooms have been thoughtfully upgraded with new vanities, faucets, and toilets. The primary suite features dual vanity sinks, a beautiful tiled shower, a modern soaking tub, and custom shelving in the primary closet for enhanced organization and functionality. Located within a quick drive to Wilmington and I-40, this home offers both comfort and convenience. This move-in ready home is filled with high-quality updates and designed for comfortable, modern living. A termite inspection and septic inspection have been completed for peace of mind to the buyer. Schedule your showing today.

Listing Agent

Lisa Page

Real Broker, LLC License #286776 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,460

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 99 x 252 x 100 x 255

Interior Spaces

  • 1,832 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 119
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3223-20-0946-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,460

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 340000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1832.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Type Type: 3 Bedroom
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 185.59
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Other, Dining Area
  • Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Living Area Range: 1800 - 1999
  • Floor Plans Count: 1
  • Floor Plans Change Timestamp: 2026-04-22T18:11:41Z

• Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar, Block, Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Association/Amenities

  • H O A And Neighborhood Amenities Club Membership: None Selected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cape Fear
  • High School: Heide Trask
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cape Fear

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 4879
  • Deed Page: 2469.00
  • Lot Number: 119
  • Zoning: PD
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.54
  • Lot Size: 99 x 252 x 100 x 255
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23522.00
  • Parcel#: 3223-20-0946-0000
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Federal Flood Insurance Available Y N: Yes
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 39
  • Tax Map Number: 104
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None Known
  • Tax Amount: 1460.5

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,461 $293,331 $24,360 $268,971
2024 $1,461 $135,537 $21,600 $113,937
2023 $1,461 $135,537 $21,600 $113,937
2022 $1,245 $135,537 $21,600 $113,937
2021 $1,245 $135,537 $21,600 $113,937
2020 $1,228 $135,537 $21,600 $113,937
2019 $476 $44,388 $21,600 $22,788
2018 $1,414 $150,728 $24,300 $126,428
2017 $1,414 $150,728 $24,300 $126,428
2016 $1,399 $150,728 $24,300 $126,428
2015 $1,381 $150,728 $24,300 $126,428
2014 $1,080 $150,728 $24,300 $126,428
2013 -- $150,728 $24,300 $126,428
2012 -- $150,728 $24,300 $126,428
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $340,000 +78.9% $186 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Sold $190,000 -9.1% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/19/2025 11/19/25 For Sale $209,000 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2025 11/12/25 For Sale $209,000 -18.0% $116 / Sq Ft
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Sold $255,000 +8.5% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2022 06/16/22 For Sale $235,000 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2022 06/10/22 For Sale $235,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $190,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $190,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $190,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- Collins & Collins Law Offices
Warranty Deed $255,000 Collins & Collins Law Offices
Warranty Deed $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $239,000 No Value Available
Closed $239,000 Construction
Closed $239,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $169,922 New Conventional
Previous Owner $165,600 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100568829

Hive MLS

APN: 3223-20-0946-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.