706 Ry Ln Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $274,887 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Ry Ln, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $296,222, approximately $268 per square foot. 706 Ry Ln is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Northlake Elementary School, Tooele Junior High School, and Tooele High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Collings Stephen David and Collings Sarah
Bought by
Barberena Susana Lucila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,850
Outstanding Balance
$290,098
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2021
Sold by
Collings Stephen David
Bought by
Collings Stephen David and Collings Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Collings Stephen David
Bought by
Collings Stephen David and Collings Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,020
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Sylacauga Development Llc
Bought by
Midgley Edward and Midgley Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,803
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
1051 Management Inc
Bought by
Sylacauga Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Htc Holdings Llc
Bought by
1051 Managment Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barberena Susana Lucila | -- | Real Advantage Title | |
| Collings Stephen David | -- | Security Title Ins Agcy Of | |
| Collings Stephen David | -- | Title Guarantee Setmnt Svc | |
| Collings Stephen David | -- | Title One | |
| Midgley Edward | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Sylacauga Development Llc | -- | Security Title Insurance Age | |
| 1051 Managment Inc | -- | Security Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barberena Susana Lucila | $295,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Collings Stephen David | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collings Stephen David | $202,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Midgley Edward | $164,803 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $273,193 | $73,000 | $200,193 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $164,106 | $55,000 | $109,106 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $152,535 | $36,300 | $116,235 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $152,287 | $41,250 | $111,037 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $117,900 | $13,750 | $104,150 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $195,598 | $25,000 | $170,598 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $172,888 | $17,284 | $155,604 |
| 2018 | $117 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $99 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $156 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $156 | $11,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,369 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map