NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $401,000 - $405,228

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,427 Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2026

Last sale price $404,000 $283 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,292 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • Private Yard
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to your beautiful home in Parkwood East! The home blends modern luxury with everyday comfort, offering a bright, open-concept layout filled with natural light from energy-efficient Milguard windows. Step inside to find tile flooring, a spacious living area, and a well-appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and convenient pull-out drawers. The split floor plan offers three generously sized bedrooms, including a serene primary suite with a large walk-in closet and a en-suite bathroom with an oversized walk-in shower. Outside, enjoy a spacious backyard with low-maintenance landscaping, synthetic grass, and a covered patioâ”perfect for relaxing evenings and effortless outdoor living. The home also boasts charming curb appeal, a 2-car garage, and an RV gate.
Move-in ready and full of character, this Parkwood East gem delivers unmatched style, comfort, and convenience in one exceptional package!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Breanna Ruiz

Howe Realty License #SA700830000 Listed on: 01/12/2026

Co-Listed By

Brandon Howe

Howe Realty License #BR532588000

Last Buyer's Agent

Johanna Clauss

DPR Realty LLC License #SA579359000

DPR Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,160

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 6,275 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,427 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Private Water Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2021
  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2021
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 161
  • Assessor Parcel Number 220-73-219

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Apm Association, Phone Number (480) 941-1077

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,160

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

6,275 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Signal Butte Rd & Broadway Rd.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 43.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: hwre001
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-909-6513
  • Subdivision Name: PARKWOOD EAST
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 283.11
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1427.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Private Yard, Misting System
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Adjacent to Wash, East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 43.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Parkwood East
  • Phone: 480-941-1077
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 86.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 230.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: APM

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Brinton Elementary
  • High School: Skyline High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Smith Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6275.0
  • Parcel #: 220-73-219

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Standard Pacific

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1160.0
  • Tax Lot: 161

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2026
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
List Price
$409,900
Sold Price
$404,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-1.44%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$403,557

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$443
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.46%
Original Mortgage
$363,600
Outstanding Balance
$363,248
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,309

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Norman Dawn Marie and Norman Lee W
Bought by
Norman Dawn Marie and Norman Lee W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,083
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2013
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.46%
Original Mortgage
$159,065
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2013
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,065
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Hanson Adam and Hanson Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,797
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Gibson Loren Keith and Gibson Jennifer
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Gibson Loren Keith
Bought by
Gibson Loren Keith and Gibson Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Gibson James E
Bought by
Gibson Loren Keith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,483
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Gibson James E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,200
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rick Samuel $404,000 Navi Title Agency
Norman Dawn Marie -- None Available
Norman Dawn Marie -- Security Title Agency
Norman Dawn Marie $162,000 Security Title Agency
Hanson Adam $127,100 Great American Title Agency
Us Bank National Association $100,000 Great American Title
Gibson Loren Keith -- Fidelity National Title
Gibson Loren Keith $130,500 Arizona Title Agency Inc
Gibson James E $114,800 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rick Samuel $363,600
Previous Owner Norman Dawn Marie $185,083
Previous Owner Norman Dawn Marie $159,065
Previous Owner Norman Dawn Marie $159,065
Previous Owner Hanson Adam $124,797
Previous Owner Gibson Loren Keith $208,000
Previous Owner Gibson Loren Keith $128,483
Previous Owner Gibson James E $118,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Sold $404,000 -1.4% $283 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Sale $409,900 +153.0% $287 / Sq Ft
09/05/2013 09/05/13 Sold $162,000 +1.3% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2013 07/08/13 For Sale $160,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,164 $13,659 -- --
2024 $1,176 $13,008 -- --
2023 $1,176 $30,050 $6,010 $24,040
2022 $1,152 $21,920 $4,380 $17,540
2021 $1,178 $20,280 $4,050 $16,230
2020 $1,163 $18,470 $3,690 $14,780
2019 $1,191 $17,310 $3,460 $13,850
2018 $1,076 $15,280 $3,050 $12,230
2017 $1,095 $14,010 $2,800 $11,210
2016 $1,065 $13,560 $2,710 $10,850
2015 $1,110 $12,450 $2,490 $9,960

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6964553

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 220-73-219

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.