$190,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026

706 S 19th St Chickasha, OK 73018

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,772 Sq Ft
7,501 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$107 Per Sq Ft

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • East Facing Home
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Central Air
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage and a layout that offers both comfort and functionality. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the gorgeous hardwood floors that run throughout much of the home, adding warmth and character to the main living spaces. The living room features a cozy fireplace and plenty of natural light, creating a welcoming space to relax or gather. The kitchen is spacious and practical, offering ample cabinet and counter space along with a large island that is perfect for meal prep, entertaining, or casual seating. Outside is where this property really stands out. Enjoy the covered front porch, a backyard deck perfect for relaxing evenings, and a fully fenced yard. The large shop in the backyard sits on a slab foundation and is equipped with electric, making it ideal for hobbies, storage, or a workspace. Additional features include a roof that is approximately 6 years old, giving added peace of mind. This home offers the space, versatility, and extras that are hard to find all in one place. Schedule your showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mindy Gallagher

Grit and Grace Realty LLC Listed on: 03/23/2026

Grit and Grace Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Candance Knight

Black Label Realty License #209125

Black Label Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $943

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,501 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number C650-00-005-001-0-000-00
  • $9,500 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$943

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,501 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCGRGR01
  • Directions: From 4th and Grand Ave, Go west on Grand, Turn right on 17th, Left on Oregon, Right on 19th and the house is on the left side of road.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Covered Porch, Outbuildings, Porch, Storage, Workshop

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bill Wallace EC Ctr,Grand Avenue ES,Lincoln ES
  • Junior High Dist: Chickasha
  • High School: Chickasha HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chickasha MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7501

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 5
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Cassmeyer Lashonda and Cassmeyer Michael A
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-93.04%
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$186,558
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$11,158

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Secretaryof Va
Bought by
May Joahua Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Smith Clifford Ray and Smith Cynthia R
Bought by
Smith Clifford Ray and Smith Cynthia R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,875
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $190,000 First American Title
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $73,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $186,558 FHA
Previous Owner $74,875 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $190,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $190,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $943 $10,241 $957 $9,284
2024 $907 $9,943 $929 $9,014
2023 $907 $9,653 $1,130 $8,523
2022 $877 $9,436 $792 $8,644
2021 $876 $9,711 $792 $8,919
2020 $922 $9,953 $792 $9,161
2019 $913 $10,041 $792 $9,249
2018 $953 $10,261 $792 $9,469
2017 $991 $10,569 $792 $9,777
2016 $1,402 $13,429 $792 $12,637
2015 $889 $12,980 $792 $12,188
2014 $889 $8,490 $530 $7,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1220570

MLSOK

APN: C650-00-005-001-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.