D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Debra Anderson
Anstine Realty & Auction, LLC
(660) 233-3673
3 in this area
177 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $200,000
FABULOUS 3 BDRM 2 BATH RANCH HOME WITH 2 CAR GARAGE! THIS EASY LIVING HOME OFFERS A GREAT OPEN FLOOR PLAN! KITCHEN BOASTS OF ISLAND, LOTS OF CABINETS, A LARGE PANTRY & APPLIANCES INCLUDED! MASTER SUITE HAS HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE BATHROOM & WALK-IN CLOSET. THIS SPLIT FLOOR PLANS HAS 2 MORE NICE SIZE BEDROOMS & FULL BATH. BEAUTIFUL FRONT PORCH FOR SMALL TOWN VISITING. COVERED BACK PATIO FOR ENTERTAINING. PLENTY OF YARD SPACE & A FULLY PAVED DRIVEWAY TO THE STREET. OVERSIZED INSULATED GARAGE! THIS HOME IS A MODULAR HOME. CONVENIENT TO SHOPPING! THIS SWEET RANCH IS A MUST SEE! 20 MINS TO WAFB & 20 MINS TO TRUMAN LAKE. THIS HOME HAS IT ALL!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anstine Realty & Auction, LLC License #2006014215 Listed on: 06/08/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitton James C | $72,000 | -- | |
| Gray Betty Hunt | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | For Sale | $139,900 | +20.6% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2020 11/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2020 10/27/20 | Price Changed | $116,000 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2020 10/27/20 | For Sale | $116,000 | -0.9% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | Price Changed | $117,000 | -5.3% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | For Sale | $123,500 | +69.4% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2016 03/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2016 02/28/16 | For Sale | $72,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $24,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $19,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $19,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $987 | $18,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $977 | $18,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $962 | $15,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $964 | $15,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $939 | $16,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $886 | $16,310 | $820 | $15,490 |
| 2016 | $915 | $16,890 | $820 | $16,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,890 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Debra Anderson
Anstine Realty & Auction, LLC
(660) 233-3673
3 in this area
177 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member Non Member
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jo Johnson
Old Drum Real Estate
(660) 351-3804
58 in this area
152 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jamie Shipley
Propertunity Knocks LLC
(913) 375-7150
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tina Trent
Platinum Realty LLC
(660) 624-1801
10 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (MO)
MLS Number: 89786
APN: 10-1.0-12-002-007-007.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.