NOT LISTED FOR SALE

706 S 6th Ave Paragould, AR 72450

Estimated Value: $65,000 - $105,000

Studio
1 Bath
768 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 706 S 6th Ave, Paragould, AR 72450 and is currently estimated at $77,194, approximately $100 per square foot. 706 S 6th Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Paragould High School and St. Mary's Catholic School & Preschool.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Richardson James Weldon and Richardson Weldon
Bought by
Parker Shirley
Current Estimated Value
$77,194

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,405
Outstanding Balance
$40,064
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$37,130

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Deboard Valerie
Bought by
Richardson James Weldon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Deboard Lois and Deboartd Edward
Bought by
Deboard Valerie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Bought by
Eddie Deboard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parker Shirley $50,000 None Available
Richardson James Weldon $22,000 None Available
Deboard Valerie -- None Available
Eddie Deboard $5,000 --
Willie $3,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parker Shirley $58,405
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $293 $9,000 $800 $8,200
2024 $293 $9,000 $800 $8,200
2023 $293 $7,620 $600 $7,020
2022 $1 $7,620 $600 $7,020
2021 $1 $7,620 $600 $7,020
2020 $283 $6,150 $1,200 $4,950
2019 $1 $6,150 $1,200 $4,950
2018 $1 $6,150 $1,200 $4,950
2017 $274 $6,150 $1,200 $4,950
2016 $1 $6,150 $1,200 $4,950
2015 $297 $6,600 $1,200 $5,400
2014 -- $6,600 $1,200 $5,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.