706 S 8th St Marlow, OK 73055
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 S 8th St, Marlow, OK 73055 and is currently estimated at $91,000, approximately $80 per square foot. 706 S 8th St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Marlow Elementary School, Marlow Middle School, and Marlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Alex and Johnson Chris
Bought by
Ward Brandon and Ward Kylee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Horning Joe B and Horning Juanita
Bought by
Patterson Ralph and Patterson Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Horning Hazel N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Brandon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward Brandon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patterson Ralph | $24,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $5,068 | $1,113 | $3,955 |
| 2024 | $601 | $5,875 | $1,113 | $4,762 |
| 2023 | $601 | $5,596 | $1,113 | $4,483 |
| 2022 | $574 | $5,596 | $1,113 | $4,483 |
| 2021 | $483 | $5,351 | $1,113 | $4,238 |
| 2020 | $469 | $5,017 | $1,113 | $3,904 |
| 2019 | $556 | $5,977 | $985 | $4,992 |
| 2018 | $525 | $5,693 | $331 | $5,362 |
| 2017 | $500 | $5,700 | $331 | $5,369 |
| 2016 | $380 | $4,130 | $397 | $3,733 |
| 2015 | $238 | $3,934 | $358 | $3,576 |
| 2014 | $238 | $3,746 | $320 | $3,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map