706 S Crisp Ave Independence, MO 64054
Bundschu NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,120 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 S Crisp Ave, Independence, MO 64054 and is currently estimated at $169,280, approximately $168 per square foot. 706 S Crisp Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Abraham Mallinson Elementary, and Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1986
Sold by
Bronson Mary J
Bought by
Bronson David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronson David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $18,758 | $2,388 | $16,370 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $17,826 | $2,434 | $15,392 |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $17,826 | $635 | $17,191 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $15,960 | $3,116 | $12,844 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $15,960 | $3,116 | $12,844 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $15,197 | $3,116 | $12,081 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $15,197 | $3,116 | $12,081 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $14,579 | $2,416 | $12,163 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $14,579 | $2,416 | $12,163 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $14,214 | $1,957 | $12,257 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $13,800 | $1,900 | $11,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map