$280,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
Last list price

706 S Jupiter Rd Unit 905 Allen, TX 75002

South East Allen Neighborhood
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,444 Sq Ft
1,002 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$194 Per Sq Ft

15 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces
  • Lowery Freshman Center Rated A
  • Interior Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

This stunning home is ideally located just minutes from Allen Premium Outlet, Fairview Town Center, and 75. When you step inside you are meet with an open-concept layout, a kitchen ideal for hosting with plenty of counter space and cabinetry. On the second floor you'll find a flex space perfect for an office. The split primary suite offers privacy, off the primary suite is an oversized master bathroom with dual sinks, a freestanding tub, and spacious closet. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath, along with an upstairs laundry room that adds to the home's thoughtful floor plan. Enjoy your evenings unwinding in your privately fenced backyard. With the summer months approaching you will enjoy being just a short walk to the community pool. Recent upgrades to the home include a new HVAC system in April 2025.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Madison Dutcher

The Agency Frisco License #0782226 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Ram Konara

StarPro Realty Inc. License #0495497

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,798

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

HOA Fees

  • $326 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,444 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Carpet

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include all facilities, ground maintenance
  • Associa Principle Management Group Association
  • Chateaux Of Allen Twnhms The Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R501700090501

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,798

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

1,002 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$326 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See tax records
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Co List Office Mls Id: TAF01C
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R501700090501
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1444.0
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 326.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Associa Principle Management Group

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.023
  • Parcel Number: R501700090501
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.023
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1001.88

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2011

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5798.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Ereckson

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$280,000
Views
28

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.12%
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$237,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,382

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Fritz Keysha R
Bought by
Parkinson Andrew and Parkinson Connie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Gifford James & Associates
Bought by
Fritz Keysha R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,248
Interest Rate
3.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $237,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $126,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $144,248 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $280,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,798 $327,252 $85,000 $242,252
2024 $5,611 $316,313 $85,000 $231,313
2023 $5,611 $305,677 $75,000 $230,677
2022 $5,275 $265,723 $63,000 $202,723
2021 $4,977 $234,097 $60,000 $174,097
2020 $4,969 $225,444 $45,000 $180,444
2019 $5,097 $220,631 $45,000 $175,631
2018 $5,126 $217,947 $45,000 $172,947
2017 $5,034 $214,021 $45,000 $169,021
2016 $4,369 $182,090 $45,000 $137,090
2015 $3,644 $164,113 $35,000 $129,113
2014 $3,644 $156,545 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21183951

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-5017-000-9050-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.