706 S Main St Landis, NC 28088
Estimated Value: $51,173
Studio
--
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 S Main St, Landis, NC 28088 and is currently estimated at $51,173, approximately $43 per square foot. 706 S Main St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Landis Elementary School, Corriher Lipe Middle School, and South Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Mrw Investments Of Concord Llc
Bought by
Alvarado Lener Alexander Miranda and Garcia Mariela Julissa Guardado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Rumple Steven Lynn and Rumple Patricia
Bought by
Mrw Investments Of Concord Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Reids Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Rumple Steven Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Davis Fred G and Davis Dorothy B
Bought by
Reids Enterprises Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Lener Alexander Miranda | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Mrw Investments Of Concord Llc | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Rumple Steven Lynn | $125,000 | -- | |
| Reids Enterprises Inc | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $54,297 | $35,100 | $19,197 |
| 2024 | $581 | $54,297 | $35,100 | $19,197 |
| 2023 | $581 | $54,297 | $35,100 | $19,197 |
| 2022 | $598 | $50,318 | $35,100 | $15,218 |
| 2021 | $598 | $50,318 | $35,100 | $15,218 |
| 2020 | $598 | $50,318 | $35,100 | $15,218 |
| 2019 | $598 | $50,318 | $35,100 | $15,218 |
| 2018 | $572 | $48,671 | $35,100 | $13,571 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $105,175 | $58,500 | $46,675 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $105,175 | $58,500 | $46,675 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $105,175 | $58,500 | $46,675 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $114,845 | $54,000 | $60,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map