NOT LISTED FOR SALE

706 S Main St Randolph, NE 68771

Estimated Value: $115,000 - $171,916

2 Beds
1 Bath
988 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2022

Last sale price $97,500 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $895 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2022

Pre-Sold

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Nordhues

Woods Bros Realty License #20060849 Listed on: 04/11/2022

Woods Bros Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Terry Wilkerson

BHGRE Don Peterson & Associate License #20150729

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $814

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 10,650 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 142
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 988 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0006289

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$814

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

10,650 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 0006289
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.244
  • Lot Size: 75 x 142
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Randolph
  • Directions: South on Main Street to 706.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 988
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: WBR-HL
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 988
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Steel Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Public Sidewalk, Curb Cut, Curb and Gutter, Sloped, Alley
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10650
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 813.98

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2022
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Vasquez-Mcmahan Selda M and Vasquez-Mcmahan David M
List Price
$97,500
Sold Price
$97,500
Current Estimated Value
$143,729

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,229
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.49%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2022
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
List Price
$97,500
Sold Price
$97,500

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2015
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
List Price
$64,900
Sold Price
$64,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.79%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reifenrath Justin $120,000 New Title Company Name
Beacom Denton D $98,000 New Title Company Name
Miller Jon R $64,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Beacom Denton D $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/21/2022 06/21/22 Sold $97,500 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2022 04/11/22 For Sale $97,500 +50.2% $99 / Sq Ft
04/01/2015 04/01/15 Sold $64,900 0.0% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/19/2015 02/19/15 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2015 02/07/15 For Sale $64,900 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,552 $139,625 $20,235 $119,390
2024 $1,223 $108,590 $5,325 $103,265
2023 $1,109 $81,800 $5,325 $76,475
2022 $1,010 $68,975 $5,325 $63,650
2021 $814 $62,155 $5,325 $56,830
2020 $807 $62,155 $5,325 $56,830
2019 $794 $62,155 $5,325 $56,830
2018 $807 $62,155 $5,325 $56,830
2017 $832 $55,530 $3,245 $52,285
2016 $694 $51,265 $3,245 $48,020
2015 $740 $50,325 $3,245 $47,080
2014 -- $50,325 $3,245 $47,080
2013 -- $50,325 $3,245 $47,080

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22207793

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 6289.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.