706 Skyline Dr Lancaster, PA 17601
Grandview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,582 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Skyline Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $278,396, approximately $252 per square foot. 706 Skyline Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Schaeffer Elementary School, Landis Run Intermediate School, and Manheim Township Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $131,000 | $41,400 | $89,600 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $131,000 | $41,400 | $89,600 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $131,000 | $41,400 | $89,600 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $131,000 | $41,400 | $89,600 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $131,000 | $41,400 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $131,000 | $41,400 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $131,000 | $41,400 | $89,600 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $131,000 | $41,400 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $101,100 | $33,100 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $101,100 | $33,100 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $647 | $101,100 | $33,100 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $101,100 | $33,100 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map