706 Skyview Cir Norfolk, NE 68701
Estimated Value: $295,683 - $409,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Skyview Cir, Norfolk, NE 68701 and is currently estimated at $345,921, approximately $253 per square foot. 706 Skyview Cir is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Norfolk Senior High School, Norfolk Catholic School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Measells Christopher S and Measells Nancy C
Bought by
Tyson Marjorrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Whitecliff Development Inc
Bought by
Measells Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Skyview Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Whitecliff Development Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson Marjorrie | $202,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Measells Nancy | $174,900 | -- | |
| Whitecliff Development Inc | $26,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,947 | $254,372 | $28,000 | $226,372 |
| 2024 | $2,947 | $237,604 | $28,000 | $209,604 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $220,297 | $28,000 | $192,297 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $199,694 | $28,000 | $171,694 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $185,517 | $28,000 | $157,517 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $185,517 | $28,000 | $157,517 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $208,874 | $28,000 | $180,874 |
| 2018 | $3,924 | $208,874 | $28,000 | $180,874 |
| 2017 | $3,669 | $195,094 | $28,000 | $167,094 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $186,484 | $28,000 | $158,484 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $186,484 | $28,000 | $158,484 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $186,484 | $28,000 | $158,484 |
| 2013 | $3,737 | $186,484 | $28,000 | $158,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map