706 Summit Ave Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $97,855 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Summit Ave, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $121,214, approximately $140 per square foot. 706 Summit Ave is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Albemarle Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $37,442 | $22,680 | $14,762 |
| 2024 | $242 | $19,872 | $7,560 | $12,312 |
| 2023 | $172 | $19,872 | $7,560 | $12,312 |
| 2022 | $242 | $19,872 | $7,560 | $12,312 |
| 2021 | $242 | $19,872 | $7,560 | $12,312 |
| 2020 | $248 | $19,132 | $6,804 | $12,328 |
| 2019 | $23 | $19,132 | $6,804 | $12,328 |
| 2018 | $251 | $19,132 | $6,804 | $12,328 |
| 2017 | $241 | $19,132 | $6,804 | $12,328 |
| 2016 | $238 | $18,913 | $6,804 | $12,109 |
| 2015 | $241 | $18,913 | $6,804 | $12,109 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,913 | $6,804 | $12,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map