706 Tarreyton Dr Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $236,932 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Tarreyton Dr, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $245,483, approximately $136 per square foot. 706 Tarreyton Dr is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Ruston Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $19,032 | $2,475 | $16,557 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $19,032 | $2,475 | $16,557 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $17,133 | $2,700 | $14,433 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $17,133 | $2,700 | $14,433 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $17,133 | $2,700 | $14,433 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $16,603 | $2,700 | $13,903 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $16,603 | $2,700 | $13,903 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $16,603 | $2,700 | $13,903 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $16,603 | $2,700 | $13,903 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $14,337 | $2,160 | $12,177 |
| 2013 | $1,251 | $14,337 | $2,160 | $12,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map