706 Tiffany Rd Canutillo, TX 79835
Westway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Tiffany Rd, Canutillo, TX 79835 and is currently estimated at $172,428, approximately $168 per square foot. 706 Tiffany Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Deanna Davenport Elementary School, Jose J. Alderete Middle School, and Canutillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Perez Gilberto
Bought by
Perez Hilda Leticia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Hilda Leticia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $63,249 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $457 | $57,499 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $457 | $39,746 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $788 | $36,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $782 | $81,041 | $18,842 | $62,199 |
| 2020 | $725 | $29,862 | $10,851 | $19,011 |
| 2018 | $718 | $30,242 | $10,851 | $19,391 |
| 2017 | $647 | $26,455 | $8,958 | $17,497 |
| 2016 | $656 | $26,792 | $8,958 | $17,834 |
| 2015 | $397 | $26,792 | $8,958 | $17,834 |
| 2014 | $397 | $26,698 | $8,958 | $17,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map