706 Timberline St Kennedale, TX 76060
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Timberline St, Kennedale, TX 76060 and is currently estimated at $271,241, approximately $161 per square foot. 706 Timberline St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including James A Arthur Intermediate School, Kennedale Junior High School, and Kennedale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $219,399 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $298,000 | $59,496 | $238,504 |
| 2023 | $4,252 | $333,788 | $50,000 | $283,788 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $252,307 | $50,000 | $202,307 |
| 2021 | $4,045 | $202,091 | $50,000 | $152,091 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $197,021 | $50,000 | $147,021 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $158,453 | $22,000 | $136,453 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $112,586 | $13,000 | $99,586 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $117,162 | $13,000 | $104,162 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $110,359 | $13,000 | $97,359 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $84,587 | $13,000 | $71,587 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $116,800 | $13,000 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map