706 Valley Ave E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $803,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,014
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Valley Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $761,043, approximately $252 per square foot. 706 Valley Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Lynch Michael P and Lynch Chastine M
Bought by
Huber Nathan and Huber Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Outstanding Balance
$418,260
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Lynch Edward F and Lynch Sandra R
Bought by
Lynch Michael P and Lynch Chastine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Lynch Edward F
Bought by
Lynch Edward F and Lynch Sandra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Lynch Michael D
Bought by
Lynch Edward F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Galbraith Robert B and Galbraith Colleen S
Bought by
Lynch Frank M and Lynch Sandra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Nathan | $534,219 | F A T C O | |
| Lynch Michael P | $143,088 | Rainier Title Llc | |
| Lynch Edward F | -- | Rtc | |
| Lynch Edward F | -- | -- | |
| Lynch Frank M | $195,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huber Nathan | $498,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Michael P | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Edward F | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Frank M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,884 | $723,400 | $234,200 | $489,200 |
| 2024 | $6,884 | $691,400 | $219,100 | $472,300 |
| 2023 | $6,884 | $665,600 | $230,600 | $435,000 |
| 2022 | $6,905 | $669,200 | $253,100 | $416,100 |
| 2021 | $6,699 | $508,400 | $154,700 | $353,700 |
| 2019 | $5,628 | $489,800 | $131,500 | $358,300 |
| 2018 | $5,615 | $450,800 | $112,900 | $337,900 |
| 2017 | $4,598 | $397,000 | $93,100 | $303,900 |
| 2016 | $3,734 | $307,800 | $66,400 | $241,400 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $280,500 | $69,500 | $211,000 |
| 2013 | $3,472 | $253,800 | $63,300 | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map