706 Vine St Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Vine St, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $253,666, approximately $234 per square foot. 706 Vine St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Boston Joseph W
Bought by
Beantown Incorporated
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Porter William E
Bought by
Mccormick Mary Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Euless Investment Company
Bought by
Porter Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beantown Incorporated | -- | None Available | |
| Mccormick Mary Suzanne | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Helen | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porter Helen | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $144,731 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $555 | $224,003 | $60,000 | $164,003 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $172,843 | $40,000 | $132,843 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $158,838 | $40,000 | $118,838 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $137,884 | $40,000 | $97,884 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $138,808 | $40,000 | $98,808 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $74,270 | $15,000 | $59,270 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $102,714 | $15,000 | $87,714 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $84,170 | $15,000 | $69,170 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $55,800 | $15,000 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $55,800 | $15,000 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map