706 W Healey St Champaign, IL 61820
Clark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $306,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,103
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 W Healey St, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently estimated at $272,641, approximately $247 per square foot. 706 W Healey St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Pavilion Foundation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Susan M and Thomas Susan M
Bought by
Anderson Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Susan M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,352 | $101,330 | $21,530 | $79,800 |
| 2024 | $6,876 | $90,310 | $19,190 | $71,120 |
| 2023 | $6,876 | $82,250 | $17,480 | $64,770 |
| 2022 | $6,426 | $75,880 | $16,130 | $59,750 |
| 2021 | $6,261 | $74,390 | $15,810 | $58,580 |
| 2020 | $6,008 | $71,530 | $15,200 | $56,330 |
| 2019 | $5,804 | $70,060 | $14,890 | $55,170 |
| 2018 | $5,665 | $68,960 | $14,660 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $5,450 | $66,310 | $14,100 | $52,210 |
| 2016 | $4,876 | $64,950 | $13,810 | $51,140 |
| 2015 | $4,905 | $63,810 | $13,570 | $50,240 |
| 2014 | $4,863 | $63,810 | $13,570 | $50,240 |
| 2013 | $4,820 | $63,810 | $13,570 | $50,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map