Seller's Agent in 2019
Doug Carroll
RE/MAX 1st Choice
(815) 488-6611
45 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $178,000
Welcome! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home located within walking distance to Ottawa's downtown is in move in condition. Boasting a front foyer, new carpeting and paint, updated bathroom, and bonus room, don't pass this one up. Plenty of convenience with a first floor laundry, storage area on back porch, second story bonus room, and a large garage with upper level storage. Newer roof and maintenance free siding. Master bedroom features its own deck perfect for early morning coffee.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Jeffrey A | $91,500 | None Available | |
| City Ottawa | -- | None Available | |
| Thrush Thomas | $61,250 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dyer Jeffrey A | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thrush Thomas | $52,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | Sold | $91,500 | -4.2% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | For Sale | $95,500 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $30,472 | $7,117 | $23,355 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $27,612 | $6,449 | $21,163 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $24,713 | $5,772 | $18,941 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $22,430 | $7,387 | $15,043 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $21,024 | $6,924 | $14,100 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $19,971 | $6,577 | $13,394 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $19,767 | $6,510 | $13,257 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $19,293 | $6,354 | $12,939 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $18,702 | $6,159 | $12,543 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $17,900 | $5,895 | $12,005 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $17,075 | $5,623 | $11,452 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,666 | $6,147 | $12,519 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Doug Carroll
RE/MAX 1st Choice
(815) 488-6611
45 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Christine Dahm
Malooley Dahm Realty
(815) 303-4622
2 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 10326959
APN: 21-11-302011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.