706 Wescott Ln Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Wescott Ln, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $172,563, approximately $127 per square foot. 706 Wescott Ln is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Garrett Robert and Garrett Leslie
Bought by
Garrett Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Halterman Edith B
Bought by
Jeffries Marla and Halterman Gary W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Jeffries Marla | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $18,100 | $3,168 | $14,932 |
| 2024 | $12 | $16,790 | $2,755 | $14,035 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $16,790 | $2,755 | $14,035 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $15,620 | $2,754 | $12,866 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $15,620 | $2,754 | $12,866 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $15,620 | $2,754 | $12,866 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $15,620 | $2,754 | $12,866 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $15,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $14,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map