706 Willow Ave Hoboken, NJ 07030
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $746,000
Studio
--
Bath
664
Sq Ft
$1,025/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Willow Ave, Hoboken, NJ 07030 and is currently estimated at $680,797, approximately $1,025 per square foot. 706 Willow Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Hoboken High School, Hoboken Charter School, and Mustard Seed School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Italiano Ellen
Bought by
Italiano Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Coe Andrew F
Bought by
Italiano Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Ahmed Azam M
Bought by
Coe Anderw F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
706 Willow Realty Llc
Bought by
Ahmed Azam M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Italiano Lawrence | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Italiano Ellen | $585,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Italiano Ellen | $585,000 | Land Title | |
| Coe Anderw F | $530,680 | Legends Title Llc | |
| Ahmed Azam M | $319,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Italiano Ellen | $409,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coe Anderw F | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahmed Azam M | $255,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahmed Azam M | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,525 | $369,500 | $185,400 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $6,019 | $369,500 | $185,400 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $6,019 | $369,500 | $185,400 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $5,916 | $369,500 | $185,400 | $184,100 |
| 2021 | $5,912 | $369,500 | $185,400 | $184,100 |
| 2020 | $5,953 | $369,500 | $185,400 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $5,908 | $369,500 | $185,400 | $184,100 |
| 2018 | $5,838 | $369,500 | $185,400 | $184,100 |
| 2017 | $5,484 | $344,500 | $185,400 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $5,343 | $344,500 | $185,400 | $159,100 |
| 2015 | $5,157 | $344,500 | $185,400 | $159,100 |
| 2014 | $4,919 | $344,500 | $185,400 | $159,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map