706 Willow Brook Rd Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Willow Brook Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $524,924, approximately $218 per square foot. 706 Willow Brook Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Laigo Norberto V and Laigo Charline L
Bought by
Lay Groeup Saroeup and Duch Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$422,734
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,190
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lay Groeup Saroeup | $480,000 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lay Groeup Saroeup | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $478,400 | $165,000 | $313,400 |
| 2024 | $4,697 | $465,000 | $160,000 | $305,000 |
| 2023 | $3,945 | $434,500 | $150,000 | $284,500 |
| 2022 | $3,969 | $393,000 | $140,000 | $253,000 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $328,700 | $120,000 | $208,700 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $319,500 | $110,000 | $209,500 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $311,600 | $110,000 | $201,600 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $305,900 | $105,000 | $200,900 |
| 2017 | $3,099 | $295,100 | $105,000 | $190,100 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $281,000 | $100,000 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $270,300 | $100,000 | $170,300 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $270,300 | $100,000 | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map