7060 E Bend Rd Burlington, KY 41005
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $1,024,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7060 E Bend Rd, Burlington, KY 41005 and is currently estimated at $763,623, approximately $348 per square foot. 7060 E Bend Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Camp Ernst Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Bailey Michael and Bailey Patricia V
Bought by
Maynard James P and Hagen Maynard Tana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$534,800
Outstanding Balance
$457,501
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Bailey Patricia V
Bought by
Bailey Michael and Bailey Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Bailey Michael L and Bailey Patricia V
Bought by
Bailey Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Roberts Thomas T
Bought by
Bailey Michael L and Bailey Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Arlinghaus Builders Inc
Bought by
Roberts Thomas T and Roberts Beverly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard James P | $668,500 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Bailey Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Michael L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Thomas T | $54,175 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maynard James P | $534,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,514 | $730,000 | $100,000 | $630,000 |
| 2024 | $7,414 | $730,000 | $100,000 | $630,000 |
| 2023 | $7,128 | $680,000 | $100,000 | $580,000 |
| 2022 | $7,600 | $680,000 | $100,000 | $580,000 |
| 2021 | $7,691 | $680,000 | $100,000 | $580,000 |
| 2020 | $7,620 | $668,500 | $100,000 | $568,500 |
| 2019 | $7,676 | $668,500 | $45,000 | $623,500 |
| 2018 | $4,012 | $348,100 | $45,000 | $303,100 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $348,100 | $45,000 | $303,100 |
| 2015 | $3,934 | $348,100 | $45,000 | $303,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $348,100 | $45,000 | $303,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map