Seller's Agent in 2021
Bob Mathew
MXW Real Estate
(703) 338-3930
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Spacious one-bed, one-bath 680 SQFT top-level unit in garden style building just two blocks from Takoma Park Metro. Where else in NW DC can you find a large one-bedroom condo/coop for under $200,000? The unit comes with one dedicated parking space and features in-building washer and dryer. Walk-in closet, newly replaced floors, and windows. Private balcony faces beautiful historic building, not the parking lot. Low monthly coop fee of $450 includes taxes, heating, cooling, natural gas, water, and trash. You only pay for electricity and Internet. Close to shops, restaurants and all that Takoma Park has to offer. Nearby restaurants and shops include Republic, BusBoys and Poets, Starbucks, SouperGirl, and Takoma Station Tavern. This home gives you the conveniences of city living in a quiet neighborhood. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(800) 495-8470 bob@mxwrealestate.com MXW Real Estate License #0225212316 Listed on: 04/02/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
(202) 243-7700 hlbrealtor@gmail.com Keller Williams Capital Properties License #634687
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2021 06/09/21 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2021 04/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -2.5% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2021 04/02/21 | For Sale | $200,000 | +17.6% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | Sold | $170,000 | +6.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2018 02/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2018 02/14/18 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bob Mathew
MXW Real Estate
(703) 338-3930
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Harrison Beacher
Keller Williams Capital Properties
(202) 843-8000
1 in this area
279 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Isaiah Hazward
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(240) 778-5983
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brian Gormley
Cornerstone Properties and Financial Services LLC
(443) 739-7993
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Aileen Cook
Royal Dominion Realty
(301) 674-8180
28 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DCDC514678
Ask me questions while you tour the home.