7060 Manderlay Dr Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7060 Manderlay Dr, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $223,301, approximately $226 per square foot. 7060 Manderlay Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Caywood Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Holman Carolyn Sue and Hines Donna Kaye
Bought by
Hines Jessica Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Jessica Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $182,700 | $25,000 | $157,700 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $182,700 | $25,000 | $157,700 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $182,700 | $25,000 | $157,700 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $118,000 | $20,000 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $118,000 | $20,000 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $118,000 | $20,000 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $118,000 | $20,000 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $991 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map