7060 Pershing Ave Saint Louis, MO 63130
Estimated Value: $563,031 - $667,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7060 Pershing Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130 and is currently estimated at $615,508, approximately $255 per square foot. 7060 Pershing Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Flynn Park Elementary, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Boehm Richard G and Boehm Mary M
Bought by
Boehm Richard G and Boehm Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehm Richard G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,002 | $92,690 | $52,310 | $40,380 |
| 2024 | $6,002 | $85,220 | $39,240 | $45,980 |
| 2023 | $5,994 | $85,220 | $39,240 | $45,980 |
| 2022 | $5,711 | $75,680 | $34,870 | $40,810 |
| 2021 | $5,652 | $75,680 | $34,870 | $40,810 |
| 2020 | $5,790 | $75,620 | $32,030 | $43,590 |
| 2019 | $5,792 | $75,620 | $32,030 | $43,590 |
| 2018 | $5,470 | $66,020 | $32,030 | $33,990 |
| 2017 | $5,481 | $66,020 | $32,030 | $33,990 |
| 2016 | $5,188 | $59,790 | $24,050 | $35,740 |
| 2015 | $5,155 | $59,790 | $24,050 | $35,740 |
| 2014 | $5,948 | $67,890 | $14,230 | $53,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map