7061 Grape St Commerce City, CO 80022
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7061 Grape St, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $377,897, approximately $284 per square foot. 7061 Grape St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Monaco Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
United Colorado Llc
Bought by
7061 Grape Street Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7061 Grape Street Trust | $380,000 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $24,960 | $5,780 | $19,180 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $22,940 | $5,310 | $17,630 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $26,450 | $5,750 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $22,530 | $5,770 | $16,760 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $22,530 | $5,770 | $16,760 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $20,590 | $5,010 | $15,580 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $20,590 | $5,010 | $15,580 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $18,060 | $4,460 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $18,060 | $4,460 | $13,600 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $12,700 | $1,910 | $10,790 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $12,700 | $1,910 | $10,790 |
| 2014 | $985 | $10,620 | $1,750 | $8,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map