7061 Trough Rd Moorefield, WV 26836
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7061 Trough Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836 and is currently estimated at $317,254, approximately $189 per square foot. 7061 Trough Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moorefield Elementary School, Moorefield Intermediate School, and Moorefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Haddad Elizabeth J
Bought by
Schel Robert and Schel Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schel Robert | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $107,360 | $31,460 | $75,900 |
| 2024 | $804 | $104,480 | $31,460 | $73,020 |
| 2023 | $748 | $96,800 | $23,780 | $73,020 |
| 2022 | $343 | $22,040 | $22,040 | $0 |
| 2021 | $343 | $22,040 | $22,040 | $0 |
| 2020 | $171 | $22,040 | $22,040 | $0 |
| 2019 | $172 | $22,040 | $22,040 | $0 |
| 2018 | $172 | $22,040 | $22,040 | $0 |
| 2017 | $172 | $22,040 | $22,040 | $0 |
| 2016 | $173 | $22,020 | $22,020 | $0 |
| 2015 | $173 | $22,090 | $22,020 | $70 |
| 2014 | $173 | $22,090 | $22,020 | $70 |
Source: Public Records
Map