7062 W 29th Way Hialeah, FL 33018
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $556,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7062 W 29th Way, Hialeah, FL 33018 and is currently estimated at $508,735, approximately $434 per square foot. 7062 W 29th Way is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ernest R. Graham K-8 Academy, Hialeah Gardens Middle School, and Hialeah Gardens Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Bueno Orlando
Bought by
Bueno Nelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bueno Nelia | $37,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bueno Nelia | $68,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $124,715 | -- | -- |