7063 Salem Rd Cincinnati, OH 45230
Fruit Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,188 - $264,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,147
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7063 Salem Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $249,297, approximately $217 per square foot. 7063 Salem Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Lemon Virginia E
Bought by
Lemon Virginia E and Archbold Mildred L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemon Virginia E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,483 | $65,755 | $9,961 | $55,794 |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $65,755 | $9,961 | $55,794 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $65,755 | $9,961 | $55,794 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $42,998 | $8,355 | $34,643 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $42,998 | $8,355 | $34,643 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $42,998 | $8,355 | $34,643 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $38,049 | $7,392 | $30,657 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $38,049 | $7,392 | $30,657 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $38,049 | $7,392 | $30,657 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $38,070 | $7,413 | $30,657 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $38,070 | $7,413 | $30,657 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $38,070 | $7,413 | $30,657 |
| 2013 | $1,614 | $36,257 | $7,060 | $29,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map