7065 Marissa Point Ln Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $319,307 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7065 Marissa Point Ln, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $341,827, approximately $145 per square foot. 7065 Marissa Point Ln is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including W.H. Rhodes Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Ducote Tansley Paul
Bought by
Ducote Heather Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
The U I L Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Ducote Heather Katherine and Ducote Tansley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,094
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$230,733
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ducote Heather Katherine | -- | None Available | |
| Ducote Heather Katherine | $175,000 | Guarantee Title Of Nw Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History