7067 Dudley Dr Arvada, CO 80004
Scenic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $756,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7067 Dudley Dr, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $715,018, approximately $484 per square foot. 7067 Dudley Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Leeka Joseph E
Bought by
Keleman Michael S and Keleman Amy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,081
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$621,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Koth Arthur C and Koth Patricia F
Bought by
Leeka Joseph E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Whitehill Clifford Scott and Whitehill Patricia
Bought by
Koth Arthur C and Koth Patricia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keleman Michael S | $262,500 | -- | |
| Leeka Joseph E | $265,000 | -- | |
| Koth Arthur C | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keleman Michael S | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leeka Joseph E | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Koth Arthur C | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Keleman Michael S | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,395 | $42,622 | $16,037 | $26,585 |
| 2024 | $4,186 | $43,154 | $18,589 | $24,565 |
| 2023 | $4,186 | $43,154 | $18,589 | $24,565 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $35,896 | $15,357 | $20,539 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $36,928 | $15,798 | $21,130 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $33,276 | $13,105 | $20,171 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $33,276 | $13,105 | $20,171 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $30,492 | $8,919 | $21,573 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $30,492 | $8,919 | $21,573 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $25,100 | $5,885 | $19,215 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $25,100 | $5,885 | $19,215 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $21,962 | $5,349 | $16,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map