7067 E State Road 45 Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7067 E State Road 45, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $397,653, approximately $161 per square foot. 7067 E State Road 45 is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Richardson Ladonna S
Bought by
The Ladonna S Richardson Irrevocable Liv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Richardson Melvin J and Richardson Ledonna S
Bought by
Richardson Ledonna S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ladonna S Richardson Irrevocable Liv | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Ledonna S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,234 | $303,800 | $45,200 | $258,600 |
| 2024 | $6,234 | $306,400 | $45,200 | $261,200 |
| 2023 | $4,286 | $269,100 | $37,100 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $258,100 | $32,300 | $225,800 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $243,600 | $32,300 | $211,300 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $236,500 | $32,300 | $204,200 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $206,000 | $24,200 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $184,800 | $24,200 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $183,300 | $24,200 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $177,600 | $24,200 | $153,400 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $173,500 | $24,200 | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map