7067 Moore Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,851 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7067 Moore Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $462,213, approximately $276 per square foot. 7067 Moore Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1992
Bought by
Jones Gregory L Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Gregory L Deborah J | $135,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,290 | $105,000 | $23,100 | $81,900 |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $117,320 | $23,100 | $94,220 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $84,110 | $19,710 | $64,400 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $84,110 | $19,710 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $84,110 | $19,710 | $64,400 |
| 2019 | $3,018 | $71,750 | $15,750 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $71,750 | $15,750 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $3,060 | $71,760 | $14,180 | $57,580 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $71,760 | $14,180 | $57,580 |
| 2015 | $3,029 | $71,760 | $14,180 | $57,580 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $71,760 | $14,180 | $57,580 |
| 2013 | $2,931 | $71,200 | $14,180 | $57,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map