Estimated Value: $730,000 - $810,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70683 Wayne St, Union, MI 49130 and is currently estimated at $781,714, approximately $297 per square foot. 70683 Wayne St is a home with nearby schools including White Pigeon Junior/Senior High School and Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Ebert Louis A
Bought by
Ebert Louis A and Louis A Ebert Sr Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebert Louis A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,765 | $391,900 | $391,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,879 | $335,500 | $335,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $276,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $244,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,934 | $218,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,847 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,672 | $189,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $193,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |