707 210th St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $568,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 210th St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $514,394, approximately $251 per square foot. 707 210th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Tina Neaves
Bought by
Neaves Juanita and Neaves Savannah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Stein Daniel L
Bought by
Neaves Tina and Stein Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Stein Daniel L
Bought by
Stein Daniel L and Stein Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neaves Juanita | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neaves Tina | $26,000 | -- | |
| Stein Daniel L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Neaves Tina | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,559 | $421,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,559 | $383,000 | $146,100 | $236,900 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $368,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $354,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,590 | $332,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $200 | $323,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $200 | $315,600 | $116,100 | $199,500 |
| 2017 | $3,298 | $315,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $200 | $315,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $200 | $315,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map