707 49th St S Fargo, ND 58103
Village West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $310,791
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 49th St S, Fargo, ND 58103 and is currently estimated at $304,698, approximately $151 per square foot. 707 49th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Frueh Bruce and Frueh Diane
Bought by
Grewind Kenneth L and Greywind Tonya M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,450
Outstanding Balance
$102,449
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$202,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Us Bank National Assn
Bought by
Fueeh Bruce and Fueeh Dianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Koehlmoos Allyn W and Koehlmoos Marilyn B
Bought by
Us Bank National Assn Nd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grewind Kenneth L | -- | -- | |
| Fueeh Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Us Bank National Assn Nd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grewind Kenneth L | $155,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $152,300 | $28,150 | $124,150 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $146,450 | $28,150 | $118,300 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $140,800 | $28,150 | $112,650 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $122,450 | $28,150 | $94,300 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $109,350 | $28,150 | $81,200 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $109,350 | $28,150 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $103,200 | $16,700 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $103,200 | $16,700 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $100,200 | $16,700 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $97,300 | $16,700 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $95,250 | $11,450 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $86,600 | $11,450 | $75,150 |
| 2013 | $1,993 | $80,950 | $11,450 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map